Nuffnang ads

Followers

Thursday, March 24, 2011

toothache-Fixed!


toothache fixed!
yeah!no longer in pain and i can rest well tonight...
so,i went to see the Dentist today at Tuaran and after anxiously waiting for about an hour an a half,they call me in..i was a little bit nervous since this is my first time at the dentist after few years passed.i don't know what to expect coz i don't quite remember how it feels like having my bad teeth removed.it was a long-long time ago and one thing for sure,the pain of the needle is going to be the same but i was wrong..

the doctor rub my gummy around the bad teeth that she was about to remove with some kind of liquid that end up numbing that particular area so that it doesn't feel hurt when the needle that injects me with even more powerful numbing drug is injected.She let the drug settle for a few good minutes and while we were waiting for it to kick up its tool on me,we chat a little together with this one cute assistant of her..yeah,cute babe..

they put few cute toys and doll hanging on the dentist lamp and i assume that the purpose of it is to comfort their scared little patient while the treatment in progress.so,i ask the dentist assistant 'berkesan juga kaini patung sama tu budak2?' and she reply me 'ofcourse,some of them even want to bring it home with them'....'so if i got scared,can i have it and bring it home with me?",i joked at the dentist assistant..she just reply me with smile..(i guess its a NO or she thinks i'm a chicken by saying that!)

the doctor come back to me and continue the process on me and the next thing i know,"you're done",the doc said and i was like "what?that fast?seriously?"..she showed me my teeth and "owh..ok then.."..so i pay them RM50 for the treatment and then i proceed to 1Borneo but before that,sempat juga saya bertukar2 facebook sama tu nurse2 sana...yahuuuu!

A lady stopped me while i was walking at 1B and asked me "are you okay?you got blood on your mouth boy.."and so i sweep it with my hand and there was a blood coming out from my mouth,"yeah..i'm fine..i just had my bad teeth removed just now at dentist..".the lady suggests my to buy cotton at the pharmacy and i followed her advice.that was embarrassing!i didn't realized the blood coming out from my mouth coz my lips was so numb at that moment..no wonder people keep staring at me masa tu!

nah,i give you the very picture of my teeth..saya minta ni gigi saya tadi..haha...ewww!

puas hati la..finally,no more toothache!tenkiu tenkiu tenkiu!selesanya!
hahaha~thats all for today...

8 comments:

Arill@Chyrill .J. John said...

aduh punya buruk 2 gigi nol...patutlah sakit...hehehe tahniah anda sdh hilng gigi...:P the tooth fairy pun x mau kali 2 gigi...Lol

Cinoi said...

Is that ur real gigi??

Reynold Spine said...

iyaaa....kena cabut kemarin n sa minta sama tu doktor gigi buruk saya..hehe...ewww kan..haha!

Allyn Rossa said...

hahaha..i did simpan gigi sy yg sy pernah kna cabut..tapi saana ranau sy kc tinggal..kahkahkah..adaii..sampatt lgi minta2 fb..teda ka nurse lelaki ? kalau ada next tyme klau ada kesakitan gigi sy mo p tuaran juga la kunun..hahaha..
inda selesa owh tu bila rasa numb..yg awal thun sy p tmpal gigi, sy rasa mulut saya miring ni..balik2 sy tnya c mama, miring ka mulut sy ma ? hehe

Reynold Spine said...

alyn-teda la nurse lelaki..siou nopo..hahaha..iya...mcm miring bah mulut saya..saya becakap pun mcm bobou ni..ghahah!

kabashitor Unlimited said...

Teruk juga gigi ko... haha..

Reynold Spine said...

sampai di kerak bumi da luang dia tu..hehehe

jeremy said...

It really looks terrible. Good thing it was fixed.
las vegas